Staff 2011

 

Elena K. Holy

 

Producing Artistic Director 
Shelley Burch President, Board of Directors
Britt Lafield Festival Administrator
Gregg Bellon Festival Technical Director
Scott D. Mancha Venue Production Coordinator
Maggie Sinak Venue Production Coordinator
John Trevellini FringeCENTRAL / Operations Manager
Eric Biel Technical Director
Bryan Hairston Technical Director
Lily Jimenez Technical Director
Tsubasa Kamei Technical Director
Nancy Valladares   Technical Director

The FringeNYC ALL VOLUNTEER Staff

Michael Albert FringeTERN (FringeNYC Intern)
Lauren Arneson Ticketing Manager
Becca Bandiere Participants Liaison / FringeU Coordinator
Avi Bonime Map / Grid Insert Editor
Rita Brandt-Meyer FringeTERN (FringeNYC Intern)
Julia Buerkle FringeTERN (FringeNYC Intern)
Daniella Cagiano FringeAL FRESCO Director
Andy Cohen FringeCLUB Podcasting Coordinator
Benjamin Cohen Director, Social Media and Community
Sadie Cone Editor, FringeNYC Propaganda
Martha Corprew Ticketing Manager
Dale Davidson Marketing Mixologist
Alanna Degner Asst. Community Liaison 
Meggan Dodd FringeHIGH Director
Scott M. Dwyer Comptroller
Irving Fisher FringeCENTRAL Staff
Jeff Gato FringeCENTRAL Staff
Serrana Gay FringeTERN (FringeNYC Intern)
Cathryn Grochowski FringeTERN (FringeNYC Intern)
Shannon K. Hall Video Segment Producer
William Herrlich FringeCENTRAL Staff
Bill Hopper FringeCENTRAL Manager
Greg Howell Program Guide Editor
Angelica Jackson FringeTERN (FringeNYC Intern)
Avner Kam International Ambassador
Russ Kuhner Photography Coordinator
Emily Kuckuk FringeTERN (FringeNYC Intern)
Charlie La Greca Variety Power Hour Host
Jeff La Greca Variety Power Hour Host
Kevin Joyce FringeTERN (FringeNYC Intern)
Garret Lambert Director, FringeCENTRAL & FringeJR
Vincent Marano FringeHIGH Assistant Dir.
Jill Miersch Community Liaison
Jennifer Miller FringeCENTRAL Manager
Ronald Moore Ticketing Manager
Franklin Mount Manager This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
John Peterson Marketing Director/Ad Sales
Hiram Pines FringeNYC Propaganda Writer
Bonnie Pipkin FringeJR Asst. Director
George Rand Staff Photographer
Alison Reader FringeTERN (FringeNYC Intern)
Hannah Rittner FringeTERN (FringeNYC Intern)
Stephanie D. Rogers Ticketing Supervisor
Ron Rogers Ticketing Manager
Aliya Saulter FringeCENTRAL Manager
Adrienne Schaffler FringeTERN (FringeNYC Intern)
Taty Sena Volunteer Administrator, Webmaster, IT
Phil Smith FringeCENTRAL Staff
Richard Stack FringeCENTRAL Manager
Sophie Vranian FringeCENTRAL Manager
Steffi Wallis Visa Administrator
Rachel Welt FringeTERN (FringeNYC Intern)
Marc Williams Crowd Control
Jeff Witzel Access Guru
Jennifer J. Womack Legal and Business Affairs



FringeNYC Photographer Dixie Sheridan
Public Relations / Marketing Spin Cycle (Ron Lasko)
Graphic Design Emphas!s Design, Inc.
2008 Illustrator (Tadaaaa) JAO
Database Consultant Tanya Ochs
Salesforce Guru Hanif Peters-Davis

 



FringeNYC VENUE DIRECTORS:

Christian Amato, Kaitlyn Anderson, Kristine Ayers, Krystal Banzon, 
Irene Carroll, Lauren Fiorelli, Elizabeth Given, Chad Gneiting,
Sammy Kanter, Taryn Kimel, Meagan Miller-McKeever,
Kris Paltanavicius, Tanya Ritchie, Jaki Silver, Kathryn Stephens,
Raffaela Vergata, Nzinga Williams, Vita Yang 

FringeNYC BOX OFFICE MANAGERS:
Johnathan Aviles, Hal Beasley, Jack Blasenstein, Natalie Carabello, Shiera Chandler,
Sarah Chichester,  Kristal Deonarine, Lydia Ennis, Carnel Graham, Lacey Jeka, Jordan Kiley, Bob Landau, Tony Marzani,  Jamelah Rimawi, Shay Samuels, Marsha Shnayder,
Robyn Unger, Jack Wernick, Marcina Zaccaria

 

FringeNYC Venue Production Assistants:
Yvonne Akin, Kimani Burton, Annamarie Carcionne, Katie Chai, Olivia Edery, Amy Laing, Julian Li, Kurt Lang, Mike Lee, Hal LePelley, Michelle Marcus, Vinnie Rajkumar, Maurice Williams

 



MEGA SLICE-O-MATIC



You are here: Home Volunteer Staff